12-03-2016
5TH GIRLS
  • Brodhead

    (Kloepp-5G-1)

    40

    Belleville

    (Dowini-5G-1)

    6

  • New Glarus

    (Vandeg-5G-1)

    14

    McFarland

    (Lonigr-5G-3)

    29

  • New Glarus

    (Sysko-5G-2)

    11

    Sun Prairie

    (Pearso-5G-1)

    6

  • Barneveld

    (Chris-5G-1)

    4

    Middleton Blue

    (Close-5G-1)

    32

  • Lodi

    (Krey-5G-1)

    20

    Reedsburg

    (Mikono-5G-1)

    32

  • Dodgeville

    (Reilly-5G-1)

    29

    McFarland

    (Kirch-5G-1)

    23

  • Galena

    (Kruse-5G-1)

    31

    DeForest

    (Meitzn-5G-1)

    14

  • Darlington

    (Johnso-5G-1)

    29

    Platteville

    (Blevin-5G-1)

    16

  • McFarland

    (Lonigr-5G-3)

    32

    New Glarus

    (Sysko-5G-2)

    25

  • Belleville

    (Dowini-5G-1)

    10

    Sun Prairie

    (Pearso-5G-1)

    9

  • Brodhead

    (Kloepp-5G-1)

    33

    New Glarus

    (Sysko-5G-2)

    6

  • New Glarus

    (Vandeg-5G-1)

    8

    Sun Prairie

    (Pearso-5G-1)

    7

  • Brodhead

    (Kloepp-5G-1)

    19

    McFarland

    (Lonigr-5G-3)

    17

  • New Glarus

    (Vandeg-5G-1)

    16

    Belleville

    (Dowini-5G-1)

    19

  • Sauk Prairie

    (Gavol-5G-2)

    15

    Reedsburg

    (Mikono-5G-1)

    31

  • Barneveld

    (Chris-5G-1)

    22

    Sauk Prairie

    (Andres-5G-1)

    4

  • Middleton Blue

    (Close-5G-1)

    29

    Reedsburg

    (Mikono-5G-1)

    10

  • Lodi

    (Krey-5G-1)

    12

    Sauk Prairie

    (Andres-5G-1)

    3

  • Middleton Blue

    (Close-5G-1)

    32

    Sauk Prairie

    (Gavol-5G-2)

    8

  • Lodi

    (Krey-5G-1)

    6

    Barneveld

    (Chris-5G-1)

    12

  • McFarland

    (Kirch-5G-1)

    41

    DeForest

    (Meitzn-5G-1)

    10

  • Dodgeville

    (Reilly-5G-1)

    27

    Galena

    (Kruse-5G-1)

    18

  • Platteville

    (Blevin-5G-1)

    15

    DeForest

    (Meitzn-5G-1)

    16

  • Darlington

    (Johnso-5G-1)

    14

    Galena

    (Kruse-5G-1)

    23

  • Platteville

    (Blevin-5G-1)

    13

    McFarland

    (Kirch-5G-1)

    30

  • Darlington

    (Johnso-5G-1)

    14

    Dodgeville

    (Reilly-5G-1)

    21

wthern wisconsin basketball league
facebook link
You need to upgrade your Flash Player
Events Are Now Open To Anyone

events

As we bring to a close the initial scheduling phase of SWBL, schedules are now locked, and we transition into the phase where any one can grab openings at events.  One of the privileges of early registration is that you you get to "tweak" your schedule, as needed during the recently closed, Coach's Window.  Now, any events with openings are available to the rest of the world.  Users must register through the SWBL website by clicking on REGISTER in the upper-right hand corner and following the prompts.  Once registered (and logged in), you can easily search through our extensive database of SWBL Events by clicking on the EVENTS tab on the gold bar.  Here, you can filter for specific grades, genders, or dates to find an event that is perfect for your needs.  Entry fees are listed on this page, as well as schedules, as they become finalized.



Of course, if you have any questions on the process of adding events, please visit our YouTube page for video walk-throughs on the process.

 youtube

Click Here to visit our YouTube Page, or the banner at the top of the page.


Remember, once you enter an event, you are obligated to attend and pay the entry fee for that event.  If you enter an event, in error, you must  contact us within 24 hours of the incorrect entry to be eligible for a refund.


Finally, we thank everyone for their tremendous support and kind words as we completed the CL and Coach's Windows.  The number of people who relayed their thanks was extremely meaningful.  Best of luck to everyone as we now start to Play Basketball, with games starting on November 5.

POWER RANKINGS

test test
  • 8TH BOYS

    8TH GIRLS

    1 - Black Hawk (Flanag-8G-1)

    2 - Lodi (Walzer-8G-1)

    3 - McFarland (Lonigr-8G-1)

    4 - Verona (Knueve-8G-1)

    5 - Poynette (Chadwi-8G-1)

  • 7TH BOYS

    1 - Cuba City (Murphy-7B-1)

    2 - Verona (Levers-7B-2)

    3 - Richland Cente(Boswor-7B-1)

    4 - Juda (Picket-7B-1)

    5 - Prairie du Chi(Amunds-7B-1)

    7TH GIRLS

    1 - Prairie du Chi(Krahn-7G-1)

    2 - Argyle (Alliso-7G-1)

    3 - Belleville (Patrow-7G-1)

    4 - New Glarus (Marty-7G-1)

    5 - Richland Cente(Anders-7G-1)

  • 6TH BOYS

    1 - Elmbrook (Rux-6B-1)

    2 - Madison West (Blue-6B-1)

    3 - Brodhead (Wright-6B-1)

    4 - Monona Grove (Daughe-6B-1)

    5 - Lena (Gilber-6B-1)

    6TH GIRLS

    1 - New Berlin Eis(Witt-6G-1)

    2 - Barneveld (Fahey-6G-2)

    3 - Middleton (Deptul-6G-1)

    4 - DeForest (Campbe-6G-1)

    5 - Cuba City (Jones-6G-1)

  • 5TH BOYS

    1 - Brodhead (Boegli-5B-1)

    2 - Belleville (Smith-5B-1)

    3 - Evansville (Schwen-5B-1)

    4 - New Glarus (Marty-5B-1)

    5 - Verona (Meade-5B-2)

    5TH GIRLS

    1 - Brodhead (Kloepp-5G-1)

    2 - Dodgeville (Reilly-5G-1)

    3 - Middleton Blue(Close-5G-1)

    4 - McFarland (Lonigr-5G-3)

    5 - Wisconsin Dell(Machov-5G-1)

  • 4TH BOYS

    1 - Cuba City (Jay-4B-1)

    2 - Brodhead (Pinnow-4B-1)

    3 - Verona (Filand-4B-1)

    4 - Cuba City (Brett-4B-3)

    5 - Verona (Hillst-4B-2)

    4TH GIRLS

    1 - Belleville (fahey-4G-1)

    2 - Poynette (Wakefi-4G-1)

    3 - Sun Prairie (Beck-4G-1)

    4 - Verona (Armstr-4G-1)

    5 - Sauk Prairie (Shadew-4G-2)