03-17-2018
7TH BOYS
  • Richland Center

    (Puls-7B-1)

    27

    Madison West

    (Blue-6B-1)

    45

  • Sun Prairie

    (Vieth-7B-1)

    37

    Monona Grove

    (Daughe-7B-1)

    47

  • Iowa-Grant

    (Reeves-8B-1)

    37

    Sun Prairie

    (Gratz-7B-2)

    56

  • Sun Prairie

    (Gratz-7B-2)

    20

    Madison West

    (Blue-6B-1)

    58

  • Iowa-Grant

    (Reeves-8B-1)

    18

    Sun Prairie

    (Vieth-7B-1)

    53

  • Monona Grove

    (Daughe-7B-1)

    27

    Madison West

    (Blue-6B-1)

    50

  • Richland Center

    (Puls-7B-1)

    42

    Sun Prairie

    (Vieth-7B-1)

    36

  • Monona Grove

    (Daughe-7B-1)

    53

    Sun Prairie

    (Gratz-7B-2)

    34

  • Richland Center

    (Puls-7B-1)

    41

    Iowa-Grant

    (Reeves-8B-1)

    14

wthern wisconsin basketball league
facebook link
Scheduling is Now is Session
scheduling

Schedules Are Being Created This Weekend

Schedules are now being created by the SWBL Admin Team for all teams that registered during the early registration period.  This process will take place over the next couple of days.  Sometime during Monday (most likely late in the evening), schedules will be completed.  At this time, the Hosting Window will start where all districts/organizations that wanted to host events, will be given opportunities to confirm their hosting schedules.  They will not be allowed to see the teams coming, or schedules for the teams in their organization, but purely to confirm dates they are hosting.  Sometime on Thursday, October 25, the Coach's Window will be open.  This is the time where coaches will be able to see their schedule and make modifications to it, according to the change policy.  This window will continue until midnight on Sunday, October 28th.  Any events with openings will be available to the public on the morning of October 29th.

If you missed our registration deadline, you can still register in order to prepare for the (Tournament Openings)/ Click to Claims that will be available starting October 29th.


It is important to note that many parts of the SWBL site will be unavailable during these periods.  It should also be pointed out that SWBL policy states that if a district is hosting, and they have a corresponding team for that hosted grade/gender registered, we will automatically put that team into that home event, unless extenuating circumstances arise.

Thanks again as we approach this exciting time of the SWBL Season...Basketball is right around the corner.

POWER RANKINGS

test test
  • 8TH BOYS

    1 - Reedsburg (Hameau-7B-1)

    2 - Viroqua (Geary-7B-1)

    3 - Richland Cente(Puls-7B-1)

    4 - Mukwonago (Risser-8B-1)

    5 - Waunakee (Muelle-7B-1)

    8TH GIRLS

    1 - Richland Cente(Board-7G-2)

    2 - Sun Prairie (Royle-7G-1)

    3 - Prairie du Chi(Forde-8G-2)

    4 - River Valley (Nachre-7G-1)

    5 - Platteville (Nies-7G-3)

  • 7TH BOYS

    1 - McFarland (Dean-7B-1)

    2 - Cuba City (Lucey-7B-1)

    3 - Monroe (Markha-7B-1)

    4 - Brodhead (Wright-7B-1)

    5 - Lena (Gilber-7B-1)

    7TH GIRLS

    1 - Platteville (Nies-7G-3)

    2 - Evansville (Louis-7G-1)

    3 - DeForest (Benedi-7G-1)

    4 - Brodhead (Kammer-7G-1)

    5 - Mount Horeb (Kristi-7G-2)

  • 6TH BOYS

    1 - Madison West (Blue-6B-1)

    2 - Brodhead (Boegli-6B-1)

    3 - Galena (Einswe-6B-1)

    4 - Platteville (Tashne-6B-1)

    5 - Cashton (Wall-6B-1)

    6TH GIRLS

    1 - Lake Mills (Guerre-6G-1)

    2 - McFarland (Dean-6G-1)

    3 - Sauk Prairie (Andres-6G-1)

    4 - Dodgeville (Reilly-6G-1)

    5 - Middleton Blue(Close-6G-1)

  • 5TH BOYS

    1 - Waupun (Hawkin-5B-1)

    2 - Cuba City (Jay-5B-1)

    3 - Janesville (Hennin-5B-1)

    4 - Madison West (Eubank-5B-1)

    5 - Brodhead (Pinnow-5B-1)

    5TH GIRLS

    1 - Mount Horeb (Almqui-5G-1)

    2 - Sun Prairie (Beck-5G-1)

    3 - Madison Memori(Mixson-5G-1)

    4 - Dodgeville (Hying-5G-1)

    5 - Belleville (fahey-5G-1)

  • 4TH BOYS

    1 - Holmen (Berget-4B-1)

    2 - Parkview (Mary-4B-1)

    3 - Lena (Gilber-4B-1)

    4 - New Glarus (Roth-4B-1)

    5 - Platteville (Blevin-4B-1)

    4TH GIRLS

    1 - La Crosse Cent(Simpso-4G-1)

    2 - Muskego (Anthol-4G-1)

    3 - Sun Prairie (Maggit-4G-2)

    4 - DeForest (Hoffma-4G-3)

    5 - Darlington (Hartwi-4G-1)