02-15-2014
6TH GIRLS
  • Iowa-Grant

    (Liddic-6G-1)

    31

    Prairie du Chie

    (Trauts-6G-1)

    33

  • Richland Center

    (Bauer-6G-1)

    26

    Dodgeville

    (Weber-6G-1)

    28

  • Highland

    (Pustin-6G-1)

    23

    Fennimore

    (Adkins-6G-1)

    28

  • Monroe

    (Mathia-6G-1)

    21

    Elkhorn

    (Ivey-6G-1)

    26

  • Dodgeville

    (Olson-6G-2)

    13

    Belleville

    (Campbe-6G-1)

    17

  • Albany

    (Ischi-6G-1)

    11

    New Glarus

    (Malais-6G-1)

    15

  • Belleville

    (Campbe-6G-1)

    20

    Elkhorn

    (Ivey-6G-1)

    28

  • Monroe

    (Mathia-6G-1)

    29

    Dodgeville

    (Olson-6G-2)

    10

  • New Glarus

    (Malais-6G-1)

    10

    Elkhorn

    (Ivey-6G-1)

    37

  • Albany

    (Ischi-6G-1)

    16

    Dodgeville

    (Olson-6G-2)

    27

  • New Glarus

    (Malais-6G-1)

    8

    Belleville

    (Campbe-6G-1)

    17

  • Albany

    (Ischi-6G-1)

    2

    Monroe

    (Mathia-6G-1)

    48

  • Dodgeville

    (Weber-6G-1)

    12

    Prairie du Chie

    (Trauts-6G-1)

    29

  • Highland

    (Pustin-6G-1)

    11

    Richland Center

    (Bauer-6G-1)

    20

  • Fennimore

    (Adkins-6G-1)

    9

    Prairie du Chie

    (Trauts-6G-1)

    34

  • Iowa-Grant

    (Liddic-6G-1)

    35

    Richland Center

    (Bauer-6G-1)

    14

  • Fennimore

    (Adkins-6G-1)

    18

    Dodgeville

    (Weber-6G-1)

    21

  • Iowa-Grant

    (Liddic-6G-1)

    18

    Highland

    (Pustin-6G-1)

    13

wthern wisconsin basketball league
facebook link
You need to upgrade your Flash Player

Account Balances

Now that the SWBL season is nearing the close of its season, we need to collect the entry fees from those districts with outstanding balances.  It is important to make these payments as quickly as possible so that we can pay those host districts, with credits, in a timely manner. 

To see your community's account balance, please log in as the Community Liaison (CL) and click on Community Account Detail.  Here you will see a breakdown of all of the teams in your community, the events they played in, and costs.  In addition, you can see the events your district hosted, and the credits received for those events.  If there are ever any discrepancies, please let us know, right away.

 If you do have a balance due, we would appreciate it, if you could make this payment right away.  Please make checks payable and sent to:  SWBL, PO Box 509, Platteville, WI  53818 . 

POWER RANKINGS

test test
  • 8TH BOYS

    1 - Sauk Prairie (Young-8B-1)

    2 - Lancaster (Straka-8B-1)

    3 - Platteville (Schamb-8B-1)

    4 - Evansville (Mielke-8B-1)

    5 - Fort Atkinson (Kutz-8B-1)

    8TH GIRLS

    1 - Badger (Deering-8G-1)

    2 - Cuba City (Hartl-8G-1)

    3 - Johnsburg IL (Stefka-8G-1)

    4 - Benton-Shullsb(Cook-8G-1)

    5 - Monroe (Ritsch-8G-1)

  • 7TH BOYS

    1 - East Dubuque (Sherma-7B-1)

    2 - New Glarus (Kreklo-7B-1)

    3 - New Glarus (Kreklow-7B-1)

    4 - River Ridge (IL)

    5 - Platteville (Rohrba-7B-2)

    7TH GIRLS

    1 - Madison La Fol(Eder-7G-1)

    2 - Middleton (Ferman-7G-2)

    3 - Scales Mound (Wiegel-7G-1)

    4 - Jefferson (Linse-7G-1)

    5 - Argyle (Allison-7G-1)

  • 6TH BOYS

    1 - Evansville (Robinson-6B-2)

    2 - La Crescent (Bernha-6B-1)

    3 - Mineral Point (Lindse-6B-1)

    4 - Prairie du Chi(Thein-6B-2)

    5 - Beloit Turner (Marqua-6B-1)

    6TH GIRLS

    1 - Clinton (Kalk-6G-1)

    2 - Black Hawk (Butler-6G-1)

    3 - Platteville (Nies-6G-1)

    4 - Evansville (Banks-6G-1)

    5 - Cuba City (Sander-6G-1)

  • 5TH BOYS

    1 - Janesville Par(Thompson-5B-1)

    2 - Aquinas (Bernha-5B-1)

    3 - Mineral Point (Dailey-5B-1)

    4 - Cuba City (Misky-5B-1)

    5 - New Glarus (Streif-5B-1)

    5TH GIRLS

    1 - Monroe (Ambros-5G-1)

    2 - Janesville Par(Master-5G-1)

    3 - Prairie du Chi(Reilly-5G-3)

    4 - Sun Prairie (Mankow-5G-1)

    5 - Black Hawk (Flanag-5G-1)

  • 4TH BOYS

    1 - Marshall (Trusch-4B-1)

    2 - Belleville (Syse-4B-1)

    3 - Cuba City (Vosber-4B-1)

    4 - Oregon (Belvil-4B-2)

    5 - Oregon (Taplic-4B-1)

    4TH GIRLS

    1 - Waukesha South(Lewis-4G-1)

    2 - Stoughton (Benker-4G-1)

    3 - Waukesha South(Lewis-3-4G-3)

    4 - Darlington (Gille-4G-1)

    5 - Lake Mills (Borche-4G-1)